Cottage Creek Menu
Available for purchase. Members receive 4 waived tastings per visit. One tasting fee will be credited with purchase of two bottles.
Light Flight
$20
- 2023 Rose AmorRose of Cabernet Sauvignon
- 2022 Espressive Pinot Grigio100% Pinot Grigio
- 2023 Discovery Riesling100% Riesling
- 2022 Divinity Chardonnay100% Chardonnay
- 2023 Majestic Grenache100% Grenache
Red Flight
$25
- 2023 Majestic Grenache100% Grenache
- 2023 Estate Cabernet Sauvignon100% Cabernet Sauvignon
- 2019 Red River60% Grenache Cabernet Sauvignon 15% Syrah
- 2021 Zinfandel100% Zinfandel
- 2020 'The Duke' Cabernet Sauvignon100% Cabernet Sauvignon
Reserve Flight
$30
- 2021 Cuvée Juli'45% Syrah, 34% Petite Verdot, 15% Petite Syrah, 6% Grenache
- 2022 Tempranillo100% Tempranillo
- 2021 Cabernet Franc Reserve100% Cabernet Franc
- 2023 Forbidden Fruit Black Label65% Malbec, 30% Cabernet Sauvignon, 3% Petite Verdot, 2% Cabernet Franc
- 2021 Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve100% Cabernet Sauvignon
Flatbread Plate
*Serves 3-4 People
- Flatbeard, Veggies & Hummus
$28
Charcuterie Plate
*Serves 3-4 people
- Assorted Cheeses, Meats, nuts & Fruit
$32
Wine By The Glass
- 2023 Amor Rosé
Rose of Cabernet Sauvignon $14 - 2022 Expressive Pinot Grigio
100% Pinot Grigio $14 - 2023 Discovery Riesling
100% Riesling $14 - 2022 Divinity Chardonnay
$14 - 2019 Red River
60% Grenache Cabernet Sauvignon 15% Syrah $15 - 2021 Zinfandel
100% Zinfandel $15 - 2020 The Duke
100% Cabernet Sauvignon $15 - 2021 Cuvée Juli'
45% Syrah, 34% Petite Verdot, 15% Petite Syrah, 6% Grenache $17 - 2022 Tempranillo
100% Tempranillo $18 - 2021 Cabernet Franc
100% Franc $17 - 2023 Forbidden Fruit Black Label
65% Malbec, 30% Cabernet Sauvignon, 3% Petite Verdot, 2% Cabernet Franc $24 - 2021 Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve
100% Sauvignon $24
Wine By The Bottle
- 2022 Rose Petals Sparkling Rose
$49 - 2023 Amor Rosé
Rose of Cabernet Sauvignon $38 - 2022 Pinot Grigio
100% Pinot Grigio $38 - 2023 Reflection Sauvignon Blanc
100% Sauvignon Blanc $38. - 2023 Discovery Riesling
100% Riesling | 11.9% | 750ml $40 - 2022 Divinity Chardonnay
Lovely, lightly oaked Chardonnay rich with hints of vanilla bean, almond husk and creme brûlée. $38 - 2019 Luminous
65% Grenache 35% Cabernet Sauvignon | 14.2% | 750ml $42 - 2020 The Duke
100% Cabernet Sauvignon | 14.3% | 750ml $42 - 2019 Red River
60% Grenache 25% Cabernet Sauvignon 15% Syrah | 14.2% | 750ml $44 - 2020 Pinot Noir
100% Pinot Noir $48 - 2021 Cuvée Juli'
45% Syrah, 34% Petite Verdot, 15% Petite Syrah, 6% Grenache $54 - 2022 Tempranillo
100% Tempranillo 56.00 - 2021 Cabernet Franc Reserve
100% Cab Franc 54.00 - 2023 Forbidden Fruit Black Label
65% Malbec, 30% Cabernet Sauvignon, 3% Petite Verdot, 2% Cabernet Franc $98 - 2021 Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve
100% Cabernet Sauvignon $88 - 2021 Zinfandel
100% Zinfandel $42 - 2019 Cuvee Denise Library
51% Syrah 49% Cabernet Sauvignon 65.00 - 2021 Estate Cabernet Sauvignon Library
100% Estate Cab 65.00 - 2018 Zinfandel Reserve Library wine
100% Zin 65.00 - 2015 Reserve Syrah Premiero
100% Syrah $65 - 2019 Dark Horse GSM Black Label
73% Grenache 11% Syrah 16% Mourvedre $98
Library Wines
- 2015 Primiero Syrah Reserve100% Syrah
- 2018 Zinfandel Reserve Library wine100% Zinfandel
- 2019 Cuvee Denise Library51% Syrah, 49% Cabernet Sauvignon
- 2019 Dark Horse GSM Black Label
- 2021 Estate Cabernet Sauvignon Library100% Cabernet Sauvignon
12535 Watsonville Road | Morgan Hill, CA 95037 | 408-201-3311
